Fall 2010

Turkey Trot, November 19, 2010

       
      Sarah Velling '12 and Beddome Allen '13

November 7, 2010
Washington Men and Women Win Featured Events at 2010 Head of the Lake

 
 
2010 Head of the Lake - Men   2010 Head of the Lake - Women

Clean Sweep For Huskies

Photos: Thank you Ellen Ernst:

       
       
       
       
Women's Championship 8+: Victoria, Haley, Madison,
Kerry, Erin, Marie,
Kirstyn, Camilla, front, Ariana
     
   

Washington Wins Featured Events
Results Here - Results

Sunday, 11/7: Head of the Lake Official Website

Huskies Close Out Fall Season At Head Of The Lake Regatta

Washington will be in the highlighted races (see UW rosters below the schedule):

1

8:00 am

Mens Collegiate/Open 8+

2

8:04 am

Mens Collegiate JV 8+

3

8:02 am

CHAMP Women's 8+-Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells

4

8:06 am

Womens Collegiate JV 8+

5

8:08 am

Mens Collegiate 3V 8+

6

8:12 am

Womens Collegiate 3V 8+

7

8:09 am

Mens Jr 8+

8

8:16 am

Womens Jr 8+

9

8:26 am

Womens Collegiate/Open 4+

10

8:29 am

Mens Collegiate/Open 1x

11

8:35 am

Womens Collegiate/Open 1x

12

8:40 am

Mens Masters 1x A-H

13

8:43 am

Womens Masters 1x A-H

14

9:05 am

Mens Masters 8+ A-H

15

9:09 am

Mixed Masters 8+

16

9:12 am

CHAMP Men's 4+ Sponsored by POCOCK Racing Shells

17

9:19 am

Womens Masters 8+ A-H

18

9:22 am

Mens Masters 4x A-H

19

9:26 am

Mixed Masters 4x

20

9:30 am

Mens Collegiate/Open 2x

21

9:34 am

Mixed Masters 2x A-H

22

9:39 am

Womens Collegiate/Open 2x

23

9:50 am

Mens Jr 4x coxed

24

9:52 am

Womens Jr 4x coxed

25

9:55 am

Mens Jr JV 8+

26

9:58 am

Womens Jr JV 8+

27

10:03 am

Womens Masters 4x A-H

28

10:07 am

Mens Masters 4+ A-H

29

10:10 am

Womens Masters 4+ A-H

30

10:12 am

Mens Jr 4+

31

10:15 am

Womens Jr 4+

32

10:18 am

Mens Masters 2x

33

10:20 am

Womens Masters 2x

34

10:23 am

Parent Child 2x


Men's Rosters:

Fours

A
Alex Bunkers
Max Weaver
Tom Lehmann
Mathis Jessen
Sam Ojserkis

B
Ryan Schroeder
Jay Thompson
Hans Struzyna
Ty Otto
Michelle Darby

C
Nenad Bulicic
Hannes Heppner
AJ Brooks
Bede Clarke
Laura Denman

D
Dusan Milovanovic
Rob Munn
Ambrose Puttmann
Niles Garratt
Valaree Fowler

Eights

A
Seamus Labrum
Beddome Allen
Mijo Rudelj
Matt Zapel
Noah O'Connell
Allen Meininghaus
Jeff Gibbs
Rob Squires
Garret Rinden

B
Josh Klein
Max Mannisto
Pat Marre
Reiner Hershaw
Brandon Taft
Thomas Hedlund
Jackson Parma
Rob Chavan
CJ Miller
 

Home | Contact Us | 2001 - 2010 Washington Rowing Foundation